Examinations

2014 Gold Medalists

Sl.No.

Regn.No.

Name

Session

Course

CGPA

1

421110101

TEJASHWI M

111

PGDM

4.0

2

421110449

SANDEEP JHA

111

PGDM

4.0

3

421110509

SANJAY SRIVASTAVA 

111

PGDM

4.0

4

B11120184

KISHORE JAIN 

112

PGDM

4.0

5

411110005

JASMEET SINGH  

111

PGDITM

3.9

6

411120022

EDIGA MAHESWARI  

112

PGDITM

3.74

7

181310001

RUMA GOSWAMI  

131

PGCM

3.57

8

891310011

POONAM SINGH  

131

PGCM

3.21

 

( overall topper on the basis of modular performance in the programme )

B11120184   KISHORE JAIN 

2013 Gold Medalists

Sl.No. Regn.No. Name Session Course CGPA
1 421010059 VEMUGANTI SHRAVANI 101 PGDM 3.93
2 421010098 SHRUTHI .V 101 PGDM 3.93
3 421020097 NAMRATA JAJU 102 PGDM 4.00
4 051010020 T. NIKITHA 101 PGDITM 4.00
5 411020020 PRATHYUSHA TETALI 102 PGDITM 4.00
  ( overall topper on the basis of modular performance in the programme )
1 PRATHYUSHA TETALI

2012 Gold Medalists


2012 Gold Medalists

Sl.No. Regn.No. Name Session Course CGPA
1 420910193 ANIKA JAIN 091 PGDM 3.94
2 420920520 HANI JAIN 092 PGDM 3.97
3 050910036 G.SNEHASUNILA 091 PGDITM 4.00
4 050920016 HARI JAHNAVI 092 PGDITM 4.00
5 881020007 PATIL TANMAY VIKAS ANJALI 102 PGCM 3.83
6 451110004 MHATRE SANTOSH MARUTI RENUKA 111 PGCM 3.75
  • G.SNEHASUNILA
  • HARI JAHNAVI

(overall topper on the basis of modular performance in the programme)

2011 Gold Medalists

Sl.No. Regn.No. Name Session Course CGPA
1 420810227 Neha Aggarwal January 2008 PGDM 3.97
2 420810280 Venkata Pushyami Balija January 2008 PGDM 3.97
3 420821170 Anjali Suneja July 2008 PGDM 4
4 440810004 Pathangi Gopalaswamy January 2008 PGDITM 3.8
5 050820006 Navdeep Gill July 2008 PGDITM 3.88
6 ANJALI SUNEJA – overall topper on the basis of modular performance in the programme

2010 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME SESSION COURSE CGPA
1 420720288 Tunk Sonam July 2007 PGDM 4.00
2 420721229 Poonam Kumari July 2007 PGDM 4.00
3 750710023 Chiranjeev Maini January 2007 PGDM 3.78
4 440720040 Kommu Amrutha July 2007 PGDITM 3.93
5 290710097 Maradani Vamsidhar January 2007 PGDITM 3.83
6 890910021 A.V.N.Deepti January 2009 PGCM-HR 3.75
7 Tunk Sonam – Overall Topper on the basis of Modular performance in the programme

2009 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME SESSION COURSE CGPA
1. 750610026 SHAGUN MAINI January 2006 PGDM 4
2. 750620862 PRIYA GUPTA July 2006 PGDM 3.97
3. 290610006 RAVI PRAKASH January 2006 PGDITM 3.66

2008 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME SESSION COURSE CGPA
1. 750510279 C.V. Raghava Krishna January 2005 PGDM 3.82
2. 750520941 Usha N July 2005 PGDM 4.00
3. 290510012 Ratna Thakur January 2005 PGDITM 3.66
4. 290520047 Neel Kamal Pasi July 2005 PGDITM 3.831

2007 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME SESSION COURSE CGPA
1. 800410266 Rupali Sudhakar Sawant January 2004 PGDM 3.89
2. 800420558 Sandhya Subramanian July 2004 PGDM 3.74
3. 960410023 Vijaya Roshini January 2004 PGDITM 3.53
4. 960420014 Shipra Bahri July 2004 PGDITM 3.81
5. 890520018 Prateechi Gururani July 2005 PDHRD 3.67
6. 890610001 Ayan Goswami January 2006 PDHRD 3.79
7. 920520016 Shweta Jha July 2005 PDFM 3.58
8. 730510018 Swaran Singh Luthra January 2005 PDPMM 3.50
9. 740510209 C Arther Paul January 2005 PSPSM 3.79

2006 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME SESSION COURSE CGPA
1. 800310089 Priya Rani Jan 2003 PGDM 3.78
2. 800310343 Nidhi Chopra Jan 2003 PGDM 3.78
3. 800320496 Natasha Jul 2003 PGDM 3.86
4. 810310057 Preeti Kapoor Jan 2003 PGDITM 3.79
5. 810320093 Sameena Ali Jul 2003 PGDITM 3.71
6. 800320496 Natasha Jul 2003 PGDM (Overall topper in PGDM/PGDITM) 3.86

2005 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME COURSE CGPA
1. 800210474 Jyoti Sharma PGDM 3.68
2. 800220140 Kailash Gahane PGDM 3.78
3. 810210017 R Aravamudan PGDITM 3.86
4. 810220025 Mrinal Chakraborty PGDITM 3.62
5. 810220078 Krithika Seshadhri PGDITM 3.62
6. 810220080 Madhulika Singh PGDITM 3.62
7. 880320007 Akanksha Thakur PDIB 3.04
8. 890320027 Mrinal Shastri PDHRD 3.67
9. 890410020 Rupali Arora PDHRD 3.79
10. 810210017 R Aravamudan PGDITM (Overall topper in PGDM/PGDITM) 3.86

2004 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME SESSION COURSE CGPA
1. 100110011 Pinaki Acharya Jan 2001 PGDM 4.00
2. 100120054 Sheetal Jain Jul 2001 PGDM 3.98
3. 720110008 Surendra Kumar Jan 2001 PGDITM-EC 3.78
4. 660120079 Sanjukta Dutt Jul 2001 PGDITM 3.97
5. 720120003 Bianka Ray Chaudhury Jul 2001 PGDITM 3.97
6. 880220003 Anil Chopra Jul 2002 PDIB 3.75
7. 880220008 Prateek Singh Jul 2002 PDIB 3.75
8. 890220023 Arundhati Verma Jul 2002 PDHRD 4.00
9. 890310022 S. Swetha Jan 2003 PDHRD 3.58

2003 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME COURSE CGPA
1. 1000120075 Kanwal Preet Kaur PGDM 3.93
2. 100020069 Praveen Pugalia PGDM 3.95
3. 150010052 Anuja Grover PGTITM-EC 3.62
4. 660020043 Devasish Bora PGDITM 4.00
5. 300120014 Kavita Thapliyal PDHRD 3.25
6. 890210029 Vikash Chandra Jha PDHRD 3.71

2002 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME COURSE CGPA
1. 109920006 Indranil Mutsuddi PGDM 4.00
2. 120020008 Anvita Bansal PDEC 3.53
3. 300020010 Janki Venkatraman PDHRD 4.00
4. 300110029 Santosh Bala PDHRD 3.96
5. 159920101 Anupam K Upadhyay PGDITM-EC 4.00

2001 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME COURSE CGPA
1. 109910159 Anuj Gupta PGDM 3.98
2. 109820087 Shikha Agrawal PGDM 3.92
3. 119820091 Amit Roy PGDITM 4.00
4. 309920010 Mamta Sachdeva PDHRD 3.90
5. 379920002 Deepali Panwar AMQ 4.00
6. 379920006 Raj Kumar Bhateja AMQ 4.00
7. 379920011 Amit Aggarwal AMQ 4.00
8. 370010001 Sudhi Mary Kurien AMQ 4.00
9. 370010003 Sujit Nair AMQ 4.00
10. 389920029 Nirmalya Mukherjee AMM 3.33
11. 380020032 Kirti Jain AMM 4.00
12. 399200010 Hemant Seigell AMF 3.10
13. 390010010 Raminder Behl AMF 4.00
14. 4009920006 Ranu Srivastava AMQ 3.72
15. 400010003 Prakash AMQ 4.00

2000 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME COURSE CGPA
1. 109720548 Rashmi Dhiman PDGM 3.88
2. 109810308 Anamika Dev PDGM 4.00
3. 119720027 Swati Srivastava PGDITM 3.95
4. 309820002 Bhanu Raman PDHRD 3.96
5. 309910058 Rajiv Arora PDHRD 3.58
6. 369820013 Alka Monga PDIB 3.71
7. 389820056 Simmi Gupta AMM 3.56
8. 389910009 Jeji John James AMM 3.17
9. 379910013 Sebbe Isaac Kurian AMQ 3.83

1999 Gold Medalists

S. No. REGN NO. NAME COURSE CGPA
1. 119620038 Aditya Rampal PGDITM 3.88
2. 119710025 Vijay Thukral PGDITM 4.00
3. 309720051 Manisha Mangoo PDHRD 3.63
4. 309810013 B Vijaylakshmi PDHRD 3.67
5. 309810063 Girish P Bhatnagar PDHRD 3.67
6. 129810006 Swati Srivastava PDEC 3.57
7. 389720038 Poonam Panchlar AMM 3.56
8. 389810040 Aziz Ali Firashta AMM 3.78
9. 379720023 Madhu Gautam AMQ 3.17