Alumni

AIMA Alumni Association - Life Members

Sl. No. Name Organisation
1 Jaya Kumar P Country Manager- Tata BP Solar
2 Pawan Kumar Dua Asst Mgr Projects Execution ABB Ltd
3 Raman Dewan Sr. Manager - Schaaf Asia Pvt. Ltd
4 P K Dhawan Regional Manager - Minda Huf Ltd
5 Ajay Sachdeva Consultant-ERM India Ltd
6 Raj Kumar Singh Deputy Director - AIMA
7 K N Savithary Self Employed
8 Vijay Kumar Joshi Dy Manager - NSIC Ltd
9 Vikram Arora Manager - Oriental Insurance Company
10 Shubhra Aurita Roy Manager -India&S.E.Asia
11 Vivek Kumar Manager - State Bank of India
12 Lalit Kumar Tandon Consultant
13 Rajendra Kumar Sinha Chief Manager - State Bank of Saurashtra
14 Gagan Mathur Executive - Banaras Beads Ltd
15 R K Chaudhary Chartered Accountant
16 Sanjay Bhatia Team Leader - AMDOCS Cyprus Ltd
17 Rumeli Das Consultant
18 K Mukherjee Kumar Manager & Mgmt Representative-Hindustan Cables Ltd
19 J S Manoharan Weaving Manager - Binny Ltd
20 T K Bardia Chartered Accountant - T K Bardia & Co.
21 Krishan Kant Verma Manager - UCO Bank
22 Subhash Chand Virmani Asst Manager (Materials)- Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd
23 Dhiraj Sachdeva Minda HUF Ltd
24 Ashwani Kumar Gulati Secretary, HP State Environmental Board
25 Aniruddh Mishra Sr Manager(Production)
26 Rishi Chawla Advocate - C.V. Francis and Co.
27 Mr J Venugopal Finance Officer - Indian Airlines
28 Samita Biswas Systems Admn-Axiom Technologies Pvt Ltd.
29 Rima Yadav Commercial Officer - Netherland Embassy
30 Maninder Singh DGM - NIS Sparta Ltd
31 Himanshu Govil Mgr. Operations - Amway India Enterprises
32 Mohmd Sirajuddin Gen. Mgr. - Railways
33 Mohit Sharma  
34 Sudarshan Nayak Branch Manager - Union Bank of India
35 Pawan Sharma Sr. Mgr - GAIL INDIA LTD
36 Puja Roy Gangopadhyay Sr. Officer - Schoolnet India Ltd
37 Bhaskar Chaterjee Director General - ICSSR
38 Ranjana Saxena House Wife
39 Amitabha Chattopadhayay Senior IT Manager - Systems Integration, CMC LTD
40 Pradeep Kumar Varshney Mamager - Accounts (Neo Anurena Tristar)
41 Manish Sahni Sr. Exe.(HR & Training)-Fiitjee Ltd
42 Sunil Gupta Chief Mgr (IS) - ERU/JPC, Min. of Steel
43 Jaya Bansal Asst. Mgr. - Sr Sec School DIBAI
44 AJAI KUMAR SRIVASTAVA IFS - DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS
45 Prashant Jindal Manager (Application)- Tata Teleservices Ltd
46 Sanjeev Sharma Mgr Operations-OMAX AUTO LTD
47 MADHUR MEHROTRA Head Busi Dev -Enzen Water Solutions
48 Anjali Aneja Financial Analyst - RFMO - USAID
49 Bimal Chandra Debnath  
50 Murali Krishna Swaminathan IT Manager-Intel India Pvt Ltd
51 Rakhi Ruhal UPES
52 Dheeraj Bakshi Dy Mgr - UTI Bank
53 Tejas Madhusudan Mehta Mkt Rep. - Bharti Auto Enterprise
54 Rathinder Nath Mookerjee Management Consultant
55 Wg Cdr Umesh C Jha Dy Dir. Operations - Indian Air Force
56 Lajpat Rai Thapar Director(Projects) Hind Terminals Pvt Ltd
57 Lt Col (Dr) Dharmendra Singh Grade-I Staff Officer-Indian Army
58 I D Mathur Mgr. (Audit & Taxation) - VSA & Co.
59 Shalini Kansal Sr Mgmt Consultant- ABC Consultants
60 Uttam Kumar DGM-Technical, Bharti Cellular Ltd.
61 Samir Subhash Ganu Software Engg. - Recosoft India
62 Surajit Ghosh AIMA student
63 Sandeep Garg Mgr. Tech. Services - HP Corpn. Ltd
64 Anshooda Garg ABM - Shri Sita Ram Agarwal (Advocate)
65 Rajendra Singh Principal Secretary-Govt of Maharastra
66 Dharamraj Paligadu Asst Accountant General -Treasury of Finance
67 Tomy Thomas DGM (HR) - EMAARMGF LAND LTD
68 Tushar Kumar Mukherjee Advocate
69 Sushil Kumar Mishra Dy Gen. Manager - State Bank of India
70 N Shanmugham

Vice President - Madras Cement Ltd 

71 Manpreet Singh Aneja Gen. Mgr. Engg. - Vardhman Acrylics Ltd
72 Biresh Kumar Sr. Faculty - CIITM
73 Sridhar Thawani HR-Consultant
74 Sujitha Khemka Management Education
75 Anil Kumar Sinha Accountant-BCCL
76 Siddhartha Agarwal Chartered Accountant
77 Aporva Kala Management Consultant
78 Alok Kumar Agarwal Mgr. Chemicals-Star Paper Mills Ltd
79 R P Balwan Conservator of Forests Haryana. Govt. of India
80 Indira Bhattachayya Officer Welfare & HR-A videocon Group Co.
81 Pawan Kumar Kothiyal MIS-Off-Grasim Industries Ltd
82 Harsh Pal Singh Batra Sr. Mgr-Sarup Singh Adarsh Pal Singh
83 Mayukh Ghosh HCL TECH LTD - Consultant
84 R C Manocha Faculty Member
85 Archana Kakar Arora & Bansal-Sr Audit Mgr
86 Saurabh Solanki Relationship Manager-RBS
87 Ramakanta Mohanty Chief Manager-Indian Overseas Bank
88 Rajesh Sethi Mgr.-Commercial & Service Operations
89 Neeraj Puri Sr. Exe. Software Support-Accenture
90 Rajun Jugurnath Auditor General-National Audit Office
91 Umesh Kumar Wg Cdr- Indian Airforce
92 Pankaj Bhayana Financial services Consultant-ICICI Prulife
93 Manish Kumar Srivastava HI TECH CARBON
94 Manisha Singhal Executive-Tata Infomedia
95 Shantanu Dublish Dy Mgr Reliance Industries
96 S D Mishra Project Manager - Saigul Technologies Pvt Ltd
97 Namita Sood HR - Consultant
98 Major Atul Sachdeva Consultant
99 Pushpendra Kumar Gupta Director - Legato Systems
100 L Chandra Sekaran Manager - Trust Well Exports
101 Rajkumar J Divisional Manager - The New India Assurance Ltd
102 Shankar Ramana V IT Consultant
103 Girish Kumar Khatri HR Head-Smart Chip Ltd & Syscom Corp. Ltd
104 Meghna Fotedar Sr. Exe - Corp Communication
105 Ritu Das Gupta Centre Mgr - Mastermind
106 DEBABRATA SAMANTA PROJECT MANAGER-FOSTER WHEELER (I) P. LTD
107 Dr. R. N. Bosu Chairman-Neo Group
108 G. Sarkar Mgr (Fin) Cons Engi Services (I) Pvt Ltd
109 D K Dewan Mgr- Maruti Udhyog Ltd
110 Aalok Vidhyarthi Mgr-Maruti Udhyog Ltd
111 Geetesh Manchanda Project Mgr- Anu Industries Ltd
112 Gajendra Panwar Gen Mgr-Danieli Corus
113 K Ganesan Dir- Manufacturing-J K Tyre
114 Sudhir Kumar Color Consultant-Asian Paints
115 Archana Sinha Head Research & Trg - Chronic Care Foundation
116 Inderjit Sen Gupta Gen Mgr Corp Planning- Andrew Yule & Co
117 Maj Joy Choudhary Major- Indian Army
118 J Pannaga Simha Sr. Executive -Nokia Siemens Networks
119 Mr Umesh Kumar Corporate Mgr-M/s BR Shastry
120 Sri Sudipto Sarkar Rites Ltd, Ministry of Railways
121 Purnima Dhingra CENTRE HEAD-PEPPERMINT ENT. P LTD
122 Kaushal Kumar Sr Exe Eng-Coal India Ltd
123 Arun Kumar Srivastava Exe Engineer- Central Coalfield Ltd
124 Arvind Janardhanan Manager (QA) Nilkamal Crates & Bins
125 Navin Singhania Asstt GM-IT, Idea Cellular Ltd
126 Amit Dagar Jun Asst Office-Airport Authority of India
127 MOHIT SINGLA  
128 KASINATH BASU Coal India Ltd
129 Manish Kumar Facullty member-Nalanda College
130 Sayantan Hazra HLL-Rural States Promoter
131 Pradeep Patra SGC Services-Finance Consultant
132 Sunil Kumar Tehran Saw Pipes Ltd-President
133 Sanjay Mukherjee  
134 VIKAS KHATRII Manager Sales-India Habitat Centre
135 Wg Cdr Pawan Nagpal SQN LDR-Indian Air Force
136 Mr Anil Chopra Jaguar Overseas Ltd-Manager
137 NITIN GUPTA DIRECTOR-AMIT TRADE LINKS PVT LTD
138 Akash Thakar Student
139 Deepak Gupta Manager-Maruti Udyog Ltd
140 Sandeep Kumar Garg IT Deptt, N.T.P. C Power Mgmt Institute
141 Mr Tushar Gupta Senior Manager-Wartsila India Limited
142

Dinesh Kumar Kushwaha

Sr Sales Officer-THE HINDU
143 Prakash Tendulkar Mudra International Mech Supt
144 Amresh Saxena manager-YM Infotech P Ltd
145 Rakesh Aggarwal CEO-Agile Consulting & training
146 Ramesh Kumar Negi Engineer-All India Radio
147 Subir Saha DGM-Power Finance Corporation Ltd
148 Anuradha Gupta Secretary-AICTE
149 PK Gupta  
150 N. Shivaram SDE
151 Pradeep Kumar Kalra Mktg. Executive - Melmar (India) Exports
152 Kamal Dave Advocate
153 Shashank Kumar Goel Process Associate-GECIS
154 Yogesh Kumar Sr. Relationship Mgr-ICICI Securities Ltd
155 Manoj Kumar Seemar Student
156 Tarun Kumar Jain Student
157 Rohit Sharma Sr Exec-Relaince Infocomm Ltd
158 Gunjan jain Account Exec-SSC& B Lintas Pvt Ltd
159 Kamesh Kumar Dixit Mgr (Quality Ctrl.)-Castrol India Ltd
160 Nisha Ilyas Manager - AIMA
161 Vijay Upadhyay MANAGER-MKTG MIS, Plethico Pharmaceuticals
162 Manish Dandona Project leader-HCL Technologies Ltd
163 Anshuman Saxena Marketopper Securities-ASM
164 Ajai Kumar Srivastava UP Forest Deptt - Dy Director/GFO
165 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH DIRECTOR (VIG), DEPT OF TELECOM
166 Mritunjay Raj Kanth Sys Admn-Consulting Engg Serv Ltd
167 Prof Surendra Kumar IT Faculty - Delhi University
168 SOURAV CHAKRABORTY Exec. Director - AUNWESHA KNOWLEDGE TECH P LTD
169 KANIKA PATHAK AIMA
170 Gaurav Agarwal Sr Manager-World Exclusive General Trading LLC
171 ANUP TALUKDAR Head-Operations, Hindusthan Fin Serv Ltd
172 SAURABH AHUJA MANAGER-INDIABULLS SECU LTD
173 MANISH KUMAR Manager - Reserve Bank of India
174 SHUBHEN CHANDOLA IAF - SQDN LEADER
175 YASH PAL SINGH KALOMIA HRS CONTRACTS & SUNRISE KIDZLE
176 SANJEET JHA IBM INDIA - CHANNEL MANAGER
177 GAURAV SAINI AIMA STUDENT
178 VIVEK NARSINGHANI MINDSCAPE COMMUNICATIONS
179 MOTAMARRI VENKATA VIKRAM IONIDEA ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS-REC MANAGER
180 Y V S DURGA PRASAD  
181 BIRENDRA TIWARI BHEL - DGM
182 SONALI METLIFE INSURANCE-FINANCIAL ADVISOR
183 JACOB VARUGIES LIFE MEMBER
184 C NARESH AIMA STUDENT
185 GIRISH SARWAL LIFE MEMBER
186 CDR G. C. SAINI JT DIR-INDIAN NAVY
187 SNEH LATA PA-GAIL INDIA LTD
188 DEEPAK SHARMA DIV MANAGER-SAMTEL COLOR LTD
189 MAYUR SATYAVRAT Master Facilitator & Head Trg Strategy-TATA AIG
190 SATYENDRA KUMAR Accounts Manager-Canon (I) Pvt Ltd
191 KANCHAN ROY PATENT ANALYST & RESEARCH PROF-ALLELE LIFE SCIENCE
192 ADNAN AHMED ATIQ AIMA STUDENT
193 SHARAD SUKHANI ICICI LOMBARD GEN INS CO.-INS ADVISOR
194 ABHISHEK PAUL ARIBA INDIA PVT LTD-PRICING ANALYST
195 SHOUVIK DATTA DFID, BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION- DY PROG MANAGER
196 GOPAKUMAR P. 3M INDIA LTD-ADVANCE ENGINEER
197 ANSHUL MOHAN SINGHAL CONSULTANT-IBM INDIA PVT LTD
198 ROHTAS SINGH SR. OPS EXEC-RELIANCE CAPITAL ASSET MGMT LTD
199 DISHA BHASIN CONSULTANT-MANTRANA CONSULTING P TLD
200 BUNTY GUPTA CUST. CARE. REP.-BAJAJ ALLIANZ
201 SIDDHARTHA K GUPTA DIRECTOR - NITS
202 MEGHA DESHPANDE TRIPATHI AVP - ZEE NEWS LTD
203 SUDIPTA BHATTACHARJEE AIMA STUDENT
204 RAMAN JAIN E.A. - INDUCTIS (I) PVT LTD
205 T S RAMAKRISHNA CHIEF MATERIALS MANAGER-BHARAT PETROLEUM
206 VIJAY THUKRAL CONSULTANT - TCS
207 SHILPI CHANDIRAMANI CONSULTANT-SATYAM COMPUTER SERVICES LTD
208 ANWAY KANTI NAYAK AIMA STUDENT
209 VIKAS GUPTA SR. MANAGER-SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS
210 HARJOT SINGH MANAGER-KUDOS CHEMICALS LTD
211 KAPIL SETH AIMA STUDENT
212 MEENA KUMARI AIMA STUDENT
213 SHAMIK SENGUPTA ASSISTANT-CABINET SECRETARIATE, GOI
214 ASHIWINI KUMAR TRIPATHI DIRECTOR-WEALTH MGMT ADV SRVCS LTD
215 RAKESH SURI VP-TECHDRIVE INC.
216 RAJAT CHADHA ROYAL JONARDIAN AIRLINES-SR SALES OFICER
217 KANIKA MOTYANI SNARTAK BUSI SOL - ASSO CONSULTANT
218 TAPAS SINHA EQUANT NETWORK SERVICES - MANAGER FINANCE
219 VIKRAM ADITYA SINGH AIMA STUDENT
220 ASHWIN RAO CHIEF MANAGER - ACC LTD
221 BURRA PARASHURAMULU DGM - AIR LIQUID (I) HOLDINGS PVT LTD.
222 Satya Bhushan Mahapatra Principal Solution Consultant-Tech Mahindra Ltd
223 ARPAN AGGARWAL CEO - M/S VEEKAY INDUSTRIES
224 AMIT KAUSHAL SENIOR ASSOCIATE - BNY MELLON
225 V V SHABU IAF - SARGENT
226 RAKESH CHANDRA MISHRA FINANCE MANAGER-GLOBAL AUTOTECH LTD
227 MAITRI SAWARN ASST PROFESSOR - MERI JANAKPURI
228 PRODIPTA SEN EXECUTIVE-GENUS POWER INFRA LTD
229 M. SASINDRAN SR PROJECT MANAGER-TECH MAHINDRA LTD
230 ADITYA CHAUDHARY VP - APOTHEOSIS LTD
231 NIDHI AGGARWAL DIRECTOR - HUNAR SHOWCASTING ART
232 SUDARSHAN GHOSH JOINT DIR - INDIAN NAVY
233 SANDEEP ASOLKAR JOINT DIR - INDIAN NAVY
234 OM PRAKASH EXEC. OPERATION - HEWITT ASSOCIATES (I) LTD
235 NEHA AGGARWAL SR MANAGER - ART ELEMENTS GALLERY
236 ANUBHAV SEHGAL MANAGER-AIMA
237 BORNALI SAIKIA AIMA STUDENT
238 KOUSHIK CHATTERJEE ASSOC. VP - HCL INFOSYSTEMS LTD
239 M S BABU CHIEF RISK OFFICER - BARWA BANK
240 JITENDER KUMAR SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES INDIA LTD.
241 CHANDRASHEKHAR SINGH ALL INDIA MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
242 Isha Verma  
243 Alummootil Hemanth Paul  
244 ARVINDAN S.  
245 TUL B. KARKI  
246 HARINDER SINGH KATHPAL  
247 MANJEET SINGH MARKETING HEAD KOIMOO GROUP OF KOREA
248 VENUS ALL INDIA MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
249 SUBHABRATA MAITRA TAJ GROUP OF HOTELS
250 DR. CH. MURALI KRISHNA FOUNDER
GREEN INDIA
251 VANITA OM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, HISAR
252 KIRAN CHAWLA  
253 SUSHANT MANAGER TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS
AIRBUS DEFENCE SPACE
254 NITIAN JAIN GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
255 NIRANJAN KUMAR MISHRA TATA POWER-DDL
256 AMIT ARORA TATA POWER-DDL
257 RAHUL SHIVAHARE TATA POWER-DDL
258 VIRENDER KUBDU TATA POER-DDL
259 MUKESH KUMAR VAISHNAV TATA POWER-DDL
260 SUGANDH GUPTA  
261 POOJA SINGH DELHI TRANSCO LTD.
262 RAMNEET CHANANA DELHI TRANSCO LTD.
263 AMRESH KUMAR  
264 ANKIT GUPTA TATA POWER-DDL
265 AJAY KUMAR VERMA TATA POER-DDL
266 SUMIT KUMAR TATA POER-DDL
267 BOBBIN C. MAMMEN  
268 VIJAY KUMAR TATA POER-DDL
269 RISHI RAJ UPADHYAY  
270 DEBDAS SINHA TATA POWER-DDL
271 HITAKSHI BAWA  
272 ANKIT KHANDELWAL  
273 MANOJ KUMAR PANIGRAHI  
274 MS.MEENAKSHI TRI INTERNATIONAL LTD.
275 MS. DEEPA KUMARI